4477 Mentone Street Unit 105
San Diego, CA 92107
$ 375,000
Price
0
Beds
1
Baths
435 Sq. Ft.
$862 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Catrina Russell (DRE# 01229742) at Coldwell Banker West.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Cute as a button Ocean Beach studio! Best priced opportunity in coveted OB & perfectly positioned to enjoy the ultimate beachside lifestyle. Located in a gated complex with a sparkling pool, this light & bright home features LVP flooring, dual paned windows & a sliding glass door that opens directly toward the pool, creating an airy indoor/outdoor feel. Includes 1 parking spot & private storage. Just moments to sandy beaches, cafes, restaurants & all the eclectic coastal charm that makes OB so special. Whether you're searching for the perfect beach retreat, first home or an investment, this is effortless coastal living at an exceptional value. Take this opportunity to invest in yourself!
Last Updated: 1 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now