10646 Aderman Avenue #20
San Diego, CA 92122
$ 450,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
598 Sq. Ft.
$753 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jae Anne Flores (DRE# 01755912) at Coldwell Banker West (619-300-4538).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the heart of highly desirable Mira Mesa! Situated at 10646 Aderman Ave #20, this stylish and move-in ready home offers approximately 598 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space within a well-maintained community. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior featuring brand-new flooring, fresh designer paint, upgraded fixtures, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances. The open-concept living area creates a comfortable flow perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The spacious bedroom offers ample closet space, while the updated bathroom showcases contemporary finishes for a clean, modern feel. Perfectly positioned near San Diego’s thriving tech and biotech corridor, this home is just minutes from Sorrento Valley, Sorrento Mesa, Qualcomm, and numerous biotech and life science companies. Enjoy quick access to UC San Diego, making this an ideal location for professionals, students, faculty, or investors seeking strong rental demand. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, grocery stores, and popular Asian markets, with easy freeway access to I-15, I-805, and SR-52 for seamless commuting throughout San Diego. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this turnkey condo offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of San Diego’s most central and sought-after neighborhoods. Low HOA fees and a prime location make this home an exceptional value. Schedule your private tour today and experience Mira Mesa living at its best!